Player Rankings 2018-19

Showing Rank, Name, Team, Average, (Matches Played)

1 Rick Harper Starbeck WMC Dales 73.82 ( 14 )
2 Ian Malkin Starbeck WMC Mahoosive 67.70 ( 7 )
3 Shaun Smith Starbeck WMC Mahoosive 65.87 ( 6 )
4 Steve Higgins Bilton Batsmen 65.76 ( 14 )
5 James Hall Starbeck WMC Dales 64.79 ( 5 )
6 Nick Hanslow Londesborough A 64.17 ( 1 )
7 Neil Fullard Trades Hall Vikings 63.65 ( 5 )
8 Phil Taylor Trades Hall Vikings 62.07 ( 13 )
9 Chris Leach Harlow Hill 61.95 ( 7 )
10 I Balsdon Starbeck WMC Mahoosive 61.54 ( 2 )
11 Steve Rogers Harlow Hill 61.42 ( 11 )
12 Alex Pride Bilton Batsmen 61.40 ( 5 )
13 Steve Robinson Londesborough A 61.03 ( 14 )
14 Carl Heptinstall Bilton Batsmen 60.28 ( 11 )
15 Tink Cameron Starbeck WMC Dales 60.24 ( 13 )
16 Lewis Pride Bilton Batsmen 60.12 ( 2 )
17 C Hall Starbeck WMC Dales 60.12 ( 1 )
18 Dion Glew Bilton Umpires 60.11 ( 11 )
19 Danny Millar George & Dragon 60.09 ( 5 )
20 Sam Davey Starbeck WMC Mahoosive 60.04 ( 14 )
21 G Hobson Starbeck WMC Mahoosive 58.92 ( 14 )
22 Pete Newbould Starbeck WMC Dales 58.18 ( 12 )
23 D Ramshaw Starbeck WMC Mahoosive 58.18 ( 6 )
24 Neil Outhwaite Trades Hall 58.14 ( 4 )
25 Ray Davey George & Dragon 58.10 ( 4 )
26 Antony Sharratt Bilton Batsmen 57.61 ( 13 )
27 Rowdy Yates Bilton Batsmen 57.50 ( 5 )
28 Rich Chaos Graham Trades Hall Vikings 57.20 ( 14 )
29 Pop Herron Manhattan Club 56.83 ( 9 )
30 Tony Green Londesborough A 56.69 ( 14 )
31 James Pedel George & Dragon 56.66 ( 11 )
32 Darren Whiting Harlow Hounds 55.89 ( 12 )
33 Col Anderson Manhattan Club 55.86 ( 3 )
34 B Preece Starbeck WMC Mahoosive 55.66 ( 1 )
35 B Nelson Starbeck WMC Mahoosive 55.66 ( 1 )
36 Ben Gray George & Dragon 55.44 ( 13 )
37 A Roberts Starbeck Cons 55.39 ( 13 )
38 Ian Jones Londesborough A 55.35 ( 12 )
39 Dave Allen Harlow Hill 54.98 ( 13 )
40 Shane Thompson Bilton Batsmen 54.76 ( 7 )
41 Mike Tippey George & Dragon 54.68 ( 7 )
42 Steve Deej Townson Trades Hall Vikings 54.64 ( 9 )
43 Nigel Saville Bilton Batsmen 54.57 ( 14 )
44 Lee Swales Bilton Batsmen 54.55 ( 11 )
45 Matty Lambert God Squad 54.27 ( 11 )
46 P Kennedy Starbeck WMC Mahoosive 54.10 ( 3 )
47 Dave Ingles Londesborough A 54.01 ( 3 )
48 Mark White George & Dragon 53.92 ( 12 )
49 Dean Lawman Starbeck WMC Dales 53.81 ( 1 )
50 Gavin Griffiths Londesborough A 53.57 ( 3 )
51 Kris Goodman Manhattan Club 53.22 ( 14 )
52 Harry Kidd Trades Hall 53.06 ( 14 )
53 Gav Heptinstall Bilton Umpires 53.00 ( 11 )
54 Mark Cunningham Londesborough A 52.99 ( 4 )
55 Gav Lockwood Trades Hall Vikings 52.93 ( 11 )
56 A Shaw Harlow Hill 52.88 ( 11 )
57 Daz Benson Railway Athletic Club 52.80 ( 11 )
58 Tezz Sherwood Starbeck WMC Dales 52.75 ( 14 )
59 Jez Davey Railway Athletic Club 52.52 ( 11 )
60 B Hobson Starbeck WMC Mahoosive 52.48 ( 9 )
61 Ian Hutton God Squad 52.39 ( 8 )
62 Shaun Sowray Starbeck WMC Dales 52.18 ( 4 )
63 Dan Jackson God Squad 52.02 ( 13 )
64 Lewis Edwards Trades Hall 51.58 ( 13 )
65 Jon Duffy Manhattan Club 51.35 ( 12 )
66 Craig Gibson George & Dragon 50.82 ( 12 )
67 James Green Railway Athletic Club 50.79 ( 1 )
68 Ian Gibson Londesborough A 50.77 ( 6 )
69 Chris Morphet Harlow Hill 50.73 ( 12 )
70 James O'Rourke Londesborough A 50.52 ( 10 )
71 Terry Jackson Starbeck WMC Dales 50.36 ( 9 )
72 Andy Liddle Harlow Hill 50.28 ( 13 )
73 Andy Darling Bilton Umpires 50.28 ( 8 )
74 Jatin Verna Shepherds Dog 50.01 ( 5 )
75 J Fleming Railway Athletic Club 50.00 ( 13 )
76 Daz Murthick Trades Hall 49.95 ( 3 )
77 Tony Stanton Londesborough B 49.93 ( 11 )
78 Alex Rymer Shepherds Dog 49.87 ( 11 )
79 Wes Gotting Londesborough A 49.26 ( 13 )
80 Ryan Grange Trades Hall 49.03 ( 2 )
81 Jordan Harper Manhattan Club 48.63 ( 14 )
82 Colin Bunyan Railway Athletic Club 48.60 ( 5 )
83 S Scruton Bilton Umpires 48.58 ( 9 )
84 Jamie Boyce God Squad 48.42 ( 11 )
85 Luke Edwards Harlow Hounds 48.42 ( 13 )
86 Daz Metcalfe Railway Athletic Club 48.36 ( 14 )
87 Lee Carey Shepherds Dog 48.18 ( 13 )
88 Chris Nelson Starbeck WMC Mahoosive 48.10 ( 11 )
89 Liam Williams Manhattan Club 48.06 ( 5 )
90 I Richardson Bilton Umpires 47.79 ( 14 )
91 Phil Gray God Squad 47.38 ( 11 )
92 Anthony Newton God Squad 47.35 ( 11 )
93 Ken Glew Bilton Umpires 47.34 ( 13 )
94 J Keane Starbeck WMC Mahoosive 47.26 ( 10 )
95 Keith Lambert Bilton Umpires 47.13 ( 10 )
96 Elliott Grey Trades Hall Vikings 47.05 ( 12 )
97 Steve Hall Starbeck WMC Dales 46.76 ( 4 )
98 Dan Taylor Trades Hall Vikings 46.53 ( 9 )
99 T Hawkes Starbeck Cons 46.39 ( 13 )
100 Des Cockshott Harlow Hill 46.37 ( 2 )
101 M Cowgill Trades Hall 46.35 ( 9 )
102 Connor Hebblethwaite Shepherds Dog 46.34 ( 8 )
103 R Jackson Bilton Umpires 45.80 ( 8 )
104 Gary Watson God Squad 45.57 ( 9 )
105 Richard Taylor Londesborough A 45.24 ( 3 )
106 F Hobson Trades Hall 44.90 ( 7 )
107 Billy Moss George & Dragon 44.81 ( 8 )
108 Kev Palmer Trades Hall 44.80 ( 3 )
109 Jacques Clarkson Harlow Hounds 44.69 ( 7 )
110 Sid Cole Londesborough B 44.63 ( 14 )
111 Sonia Porter George & Dragon 44.61 ( 11 )
112 Tony Cash God Squad 44.57 ( 9 )
113 Andy Storr Trades Hall 44.43 ( 8 )
114 T Ramsey Starbeck Cons 44.41 ( 12 )
115 Jack Allen Manhattan Club 44.31 ( 4 )
116 Mark McNaughton Manhattan Club 43.93 ( 8 )
117 Nick Earl Trades Hall Vikings 43.74 ( 4 )
118 Ben Jones Harlow Hounds 43.72 ( 12 )
119 Ben Pitt Railway Athletic Club 43.67 ( 1 )
120 Jamie Beaton Shepherds Dog 43.67 ( 12 )
121 Val Wilson Starbeck Cons 43.50 ( 14 )
122 Dennis Wise Railway Athletic Club 43.15 ( 9 )
123 Jordan Lawman Starbeck WMC Dales 43.05 ( 5 )
124 Christian McIntyre Manhattan Club 42.98 ( 8 )
125 Joe Atcheson Harlow Hounds 42.87 ( 13 )
126 Chris Adams Railway Athletic Club 42.84 ( 12 )
127 Trev Close Harlow Hill 42.48 ( 8 )
128 Pat Smith Trades Hall 42.02 ( 13 )
129 Dave Suttill Manhattan Club 41.98 ( 6 )
130 Joe Gangwer Shepherds Dog 41.48 ( 5 )
131 S Hoare Starbeck Cons 41.42 ( 13 )
132 Simon Hebblethwaite Shepherds Dog 41.03 ( 10 )
133 Stephen Jones Harlow Hounds 40.84 ( 1 )
134 Ian Jackson Londesborough B 40.49 ( 12 )
135 Danny Atcheson Harlow Hounds 40.48 ( 9 )
136 D Middleton Starbeck Cons 40.36 ( 6 )
137 Eddy Yates Londesborough B 40.33 ( 13 )
138 Keith Hobson Trades Hall 40.12 ( 1 )
139 Stewart Pyke Trades Hall Vikings 38.59 ( 6 )
140 Forrest Humphrey Londesborough B 37.86 ( 8 )
141 Jono Bradley Harlow Hounds 37.75 ( 2 )
142 K Ramsey Starbeck Cons 37.55 ( 7 )
143 Chris Deighton Railway Athletic Club 37.24 ( 5 )
144 Ben Cameron Starbeck WMC Dales 37.13 ( 1 )
145 Mike Schofield Shepherds Dog 36.93 ( 6 )
146 Will Sharples Harlow Hounds 36.38 ( 2 )
147 Judy Heaton Harlow Hill 36.25 ( 3 )
148 Maria Baron Londesborough B 35.55 ( 12 )
149 Rick Thompson Shepherds Dog 35.46 ( 11 )
150 Ralph Taylor Harlow Hounds 35.35 ( 9 )
151 D Hodgson Starbeck Cons 35.34 ( 1 )
152 Ryan Law Railway Athletic Club 35.33 ( 1 )
153 Andrew Dalton Londesborough B 35.25 ( 6 )
154 Dave Scruton Trades Hall 35.00 ( 2 )
155 Louis Anderson Harlow Hounds 34.71 ( 2 )
156 E Ramsey Starbeck Cons 34.58 ( 4 )
157 Addie Hope Londesborough B 34.07 ( 1 )
158 Doreen Pinder Londesborough B 33.95 ( 7 )
159 Gill Hollings Harlow Hill 33.27 ( 2 )
160 N Bedford Railway Athletic Club 33.23 ( 1 )
161 Simon Walker Manhattan Club 32.25 ( 1 )
162 Roger Palmer Shepherds Dog 31.93 ( 1 )
163 Jack Watson Harlow Hounds 30.84 ( 1 )
164 Rob Scaife Trades Hall 24.75 ( 1 )
165 Ben Robinson Harlow Hounds 21.73 ( 1 )

The League Mean Average is: 48.48